IFRS

(unit: million yen)

FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Revenue 742,288809,083806,630888,668
Operating Profit 42,79950,61651,23165,174
Net profit attributable to owners of parent 28,81530,43027,36743,214
Total assets 785,944899,699926,8211,022,031
Total equity 295,009351,815372,389419,857
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 278,053331,992357,797395,131

JGAAP

(unit: million yen)
FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019
Net sales 660,622 670,536 753,559 801,493
Operating income 39,524 41,341 42,398 43,580
Ordinary income 35,075 41,251 44,691 46,977
Net income attributable to shareholders of the parent 20,139 22,337 25,173 26,468
Total assets 575,832 629,115 694,914 783,047
Equity capital 234,725 255,983 277,954 291,211

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by